Scorecard

Barwell Cricket Club 1st XI v Melton Mowbray on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 1pm
Barwell Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Melton Mowbray Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 7lb 
for 10 wickets
24
164 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Barwell Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Skene10.0034311.333.40
Ben Betteridge6.0127127.004.50
Nick Hines9.0230310.003.33
George Rolfe5.0029129.005.80
Neil Cowdrey5.0019119.003.80
Ady Baker4.0118118.004.50

Barwell Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
25w 4lb 
for 3 wickets
29
165

(32.5 overs)
    
Adam Stapleford-Jones Not Out  94 16
George Baker Bowled  14 2 1
Tommy Wright Bowled  0
Neil Cowdrey Lbw  17 3
Jack Smith Not Out  11 2
Brad Harvey  
Ben Betteridge  
Ady Baker  
George Rolfe  
Nick Hines  
Lee Skene  

Melton Mowbray Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.