Scorecard

Loughborough Carillion 2 v Barwell Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 15 May 2021 at 1pm
Barwell Cricket Club Won by 4 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Barwell Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 14w 5b 13lb 
for 3 wickets
36
223

(38.0 overs)
    
Craig Trapps Not Out  115 14 1
Sam Taylor Caught  2 1
Josh Moore Bowled  0
Paul Pierce Bowled  23 3
Liam Castle Not Out  47 4 1
Eddie Cross  
George Rolfe   1
Curtis Baker  
Matt Welsh  
Aiden Page  
Darren Roach  

Loughborough Carillion 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Loughborough Carillion 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
219 (38.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Barwell Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Curtis Baker10.013300.003.30
Aiden Page8.022900.003.63
Darren Roach3.0019119.006.33
George Rolfe4.003000.007.50
Liam Castle4.0029129.007.25
Matt Welsh5.0059159.0011.80
Craig Trapps4.0019119.004.75