Scorecard

Barwell Cricket Club Sunday XI v Monks Kirby CC on Sun 15 Aug 2021 at 1pm
Barwell Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Monks Kirby CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
178 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Barwell Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Cooke4.002400.006.00
Nathan Clarke7.0141220.505.86
Thomas Middleton8.012446.003.00
Joseph Ennis7.003000.004.29
Kaveh Gagin6.0032310.675.33
James Dillon3.002400.008.00

Barwell Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
179

(32.0 overs)
    
Joseph Ennis Not Out  18 2 1
Ashley Washington Bowled  20 3
Sam Taylor Caught  4 1
Thomas Middleton Bowled  0
Matt Welsh Bowled  3
James Dillon Run out  11 2 3
Kaveh Gagin Caught  0
Liam O'Rourke Not Out  92
Nathan Clarke  
George Baker  
Alex Cooke  

Monks Kirby CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.