Scorecard

Newbold Verdon 3 v Barwell Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 1pm
Barwell Cricket Club Lost by 20 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newbold Verdon 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
31
177 (39.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Barwell Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Richings9.0236136.004.00
Ant Richings10.0420210.002.00
Joseph Moore4.0027127.006.75
Henry Spacey5.003200.006.40
Rob Middleton9.514066.674.07
Joseph Ennis2.001300.006.50

Barwell Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
15
157

(39.4 overs)
    
Peter Tillin Bowled  0
Joseph Ennis Bowled  7 1
Eddie Cross Caught  0 1
Thomas Middleton Bowled  53 7
Alex Cullen Caught  12 2 2
Ollie Richings Run out  16 3
Ant Richings Bowled  36 4
Rob Middleton Caught  4 1
Ruchit Khiraiya Caught  2 1
Henry Spacey Not Out  5
Joseph Moore Bowled  7

Newbold Verdon 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.