Scorecard

Barwell Cricket Club 2nd XI v Hinckley Amateur 2 on Sat 16 Apr 2022 at 1pm
Barwell Cricket Club Lost by 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hinckley Amateur 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 4w 6b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
20
207 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Barwell Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Conor Beasley8.022839.333.50
Kyle Newall8.0116116.002.00
Matt Welsh8.0035135.004.38
Thomas Middleton4.003000.007.50
Joseph Ennis3.003100.0010.33
Rob Middleton4.002800.007.00
James Dillon5.003000.006.00

Barwell Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 5b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
24
170

(40.0 overs)
    
Peter Tillin Caught  11
James Dillon Caught  0
Josh Moore Bowled  16 1
Kyle Newall Not Out  106
Alex Cullen Bowled  0
Eddie Cross Bowled  0
Joseph Ennis Caught  0 1
Thomas Middleton Bowled  0
Matt Welsh Bowled  2 1
Conor Beasley Caught  4
Rob Middleton Not Out  1

Hinckley Amateur 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.