Scorecard

Countesthorpe v Barwell Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 22 May 2022 at 1pm
Barwell Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Countesthorpe Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
273 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Barwell Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aiden Page3.002000.006.67
Alex Cooke6.003500.005.83
Ady Baker8.0034134.004.25
Joseph Ennis3.003700.0012.33
Thomas Middleton8.0064232.008.00
George Baker4.0123123.005.75
Henry Spacey3.0036136.0012.00
Joseph Moore1.001000.0010.00

Barwell Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 5b  
for 6 wickets
18
278

(43.4 overs)
    
Joseph Ennis Caught  30 3
George Baker Not Out  167 24 2
Alex Cooke Caught  4 1
Sam Taylor Lbw  24 3
Aiden Page Caught  10 2
Joseph Moore Stumped  25 2
Richard Page Caught  0
Scott Ennis Not Out  0
Thomas Middleton  
Henry Spacey  
Ady Baker   1

Countesthorpe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.